Date Received: 2022-07-15
[…] I have not spoken to anyone from LVNV FUNDING. I have not confirmed that this is or is not my debt. 15 U.S.C. 1681s-2 ( A ) ( 1 ) A person shall not furnish any information relating to a consumer or to any consumer reporting agency if the person knows or has reasonable cause to believe that the information is inaccurate. Which I have disputed for inaccuracies. There is no agreement with alleged client that grants authority to collect on this alleged debt. They knowingly are attempting to collect a debt knowing they have no signature or proof that I owe this debt which is a violation 15 U.S.C. 1692e which states : A debt collector may not use any false, deceptive, or misleading representation or means in connection with the collection of any debt. Also according 18 U.S.C.8 The term obligation or other security of the United States includes all bonds, certificates of indebtedness, national bank currency , Federal Reserve notes, Federal Reserve bank notes, coupons, United States notes, Treasury notes, gold certificates, silver certificates,